First team results 2015-16

  • 25 September

    0 : 3

    8:00 pm
    Loughborough University Stadium
  • 25 October

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 1 Wellington FC

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 23 January

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Bilston Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 April

    Lichfield City 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 9 July

    Wolverhampton Casuals 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    9:37 pm
  • 14 July

    Darlaston Town 1 : 6 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 21 July

    Bilston Town 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 25 July

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 AFC Hinckley

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 28 July

    Hanley Town 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 1 August

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 2 Thornaby

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 August

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 2 Coleshill Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 11 August

    Dunkirk FC 3 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lenton Lane (Dunkirk)
  • 15 August

    Malvern Town 0 : 5 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Langland Avenue (Malvern)
  • 22 August

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Continental Star

    12:02 am
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 August

    Highgate United 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    The Coppice (Highgate)
  • 29 August

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Cadbury Athletic

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 1 September

    Lye Town 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    The Dell (Dudley Town)
  • 5 September

    Dudley Town 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Dell (Dudley Town)
  • 12 September

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 2 AFC Wulfrunians

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 September

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Heath Hayes

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 19 September

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Dunkirk FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 22 September

    Sporting Khalsa 6 : 1 Bardon Hill FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 26 September

    Basford United 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Mill Street Playing Field (Basford)
  • 29 September

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Long Eaton United

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 October

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Wellington FC

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 6 October

    Quorn 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sutton Park (Quorn)
  • 10 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Spalding United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 October

    Spalding United 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sir Halley Stewart Field (Spalding)
  • 17 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Boldmere St Michaels

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 20 October

    Brocton 1 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 24 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 3 FC United of Manchester

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 27 October

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Bolehall Swifts

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 31 October

    Shirebrook Town 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Langwith Road (Shirebrook Town)
  • 3 November

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Pelsall Villa

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 November

    Heanor Town 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Town Ground
  • 10 November

    Rocester 4 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Hillsfield (Rocester)
  • 14 November

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Lye Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 21 November

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Rocester

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 1 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Walsall Wood

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 5 December

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Walsall Wood

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Stourport Swifts

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 December

    Heanor Town 2 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Langland Avenue (Malvern)
  • 19 December

    Rocester 4 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Hillsfield (Rocester)
  • 26 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 AFC Wulfrunians

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 9 January

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Westfields

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 19 January

    Sporting Khalsa 8 : 0 Stafford Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 23 January

    Continental Star 2 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Daw End
  • 26 January

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Pelsall Villa

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 February

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 3 Heanor Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 16 February

    Hereford FC 4 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Edgar Street
  • 20 February

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Shepshed Dynamo

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 24 February

    Paget Rangers 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:30 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 27 February

    Loughborough University 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Loughborough University Stadium
  • 29 February

    Coventry Sphinx 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 5 March

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 2 Highgate United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 March

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 Lye Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 March

    Bardon Hill FC Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
  • 12 March

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Bardon Hill FC

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 March

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Brocton

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 19 March

    Stourport Swifts 0 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Walshes Meadow (Stourport)
  • 22 March

    Walsall Wood 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Oak Park (Walsall Wood)
  • 26 March

    Long Eaton United 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Grange Park (Long Eaton)
  • 28 March

    Westfields 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    allpay Park (Westfields)
  • 31 March

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 1 Coventry Sphinx

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 2 April

    Boldmere St Michaels 0 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 5 April

    Shepshed Dynamo 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Butthole Lane
  • 9 April

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Quorn

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 April

    AFC Wulfrunians 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 19 April

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 3 Hereford FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 21 April

    Rushall Olympic 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 23 April

    Coleshill Town 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow (Coleshill)
  • 25 April

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 Alvechurch

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 30 April

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Loughborough University

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 May

    Alvechurch 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lye Meadow
  • 19 May

    Alvechurch 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 25 May

    Wolves Sporting 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:30 pm
    The Molineux (WWFC)
  • 6 August

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Hanley Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 9 August

    Hanley Town 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Abbey Lane (Hanley Town)
  • 13 August

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 1 Coventry United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 August

    Westfields 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    allpay Park (Westfields)
  • 20 August

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Romulus

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 24 August

    Heanor Town 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Town Ground
  • 27 August

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Lye Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 August

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 2 Walsall Wood

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 September

    Brocton 1 : 6 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Silkmore Lane (Brocton)
  • 5 September

    Coventry Sphinx 0 : 5 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 10 September

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Coleshill Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 September

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Loughborough University

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 September

    Quorn 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Farley Way (Quorn)
  • 20 September

    Bromsgrove Sporting 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Victoria Ground (Bromsgrove Sporting)
  • 24 September

    Alvechurch 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Lye Meadow
  • 24 September

    10:26 pm
  • 1 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 St Andrews

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 4 October

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Atherstone Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Boldmere St Michaels

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 October

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 2 Shepshed Dynamo

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 22 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Hanley Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 October

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 1 Stoke City

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 October

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 3 Rocester

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 5 November

    Highgate United 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Coppice (Highgate)
  • 8 November

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Pelsall Villa

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 November

    Alvechurch 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow (Coleshill)
  • 17 November

    Loughborough University 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Loughborough University Stadium
  • 19 November

    Tividale 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Beeches (Tividale)
  • 26 November

    Shepshed Dynamo 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Butthole Lane
  • 3 December

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 5 Sleaford Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 December

    Sleaford Town 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Elsaforde Park
  • 10 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Heanor Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 December

    Walsall Wood 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Oak Park (Walsall Wood)
  • 26 December

    Shawbury United 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Wen Sports Centre (Shawbury)
  • 31 December

    AFC Wulfrunians 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 7 January

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Tring Athletic

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 10 January

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Pelsall Villa

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 24 January

    Chasetown FC 3 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    The Scholars Ground
  • 28 January

    Ely City 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Unwin Ground
  • 4 February

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Brocton

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 February

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Westfields

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 18 February

    Coleshill Town 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow (Coleshill)
  • 22 February

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 0 Long Eaton United

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 February

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 2 Coventry Sphinx

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 4 March

    St Andrews 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Canal Street (St Andrews)
  • 11 March

    Stourport Swifts 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Walshes Meadow (Stourport)
  • 14 March

    Long Eaton United 4 : 6 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Grange Park (Long Eaton)
  • 18 March

    Boldmere St Michaels 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 21 March

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 1 Stourport Swifts

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 March

    Coventry United 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 28 March

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Shawbury United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 1 April

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 1 Alvechurch

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 4 April

    Rocester 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Hillsfield (Rocester)
  • 8 April

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Tividale

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 April

    Lichfield City 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 15 April

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 2 Quorn

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 April

    Lye Town 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Sports Ground (Lye Town)
  • 22 April

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Highgate United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 April

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 AFC Wulfrunians

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 April

    Coleshill Town 3 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow (Coleshill)
  • 3 May

    Alvechurch 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 5 August

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Stourport Swifts

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 August

    Stourport Swifts 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Walshes Meadow (Stourport)
  • 12 August

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Rugby Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 August

    Highgate United 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lye Meadow
  • 19 August

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Market Drayton Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 22 August

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 South Normanton Athletic

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 22 August

    Market Drayton Town 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 28 August

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Haughmond

    3:00 pm
    Shrewsbury Sports Village (Haughmond)
  • 2 September

    Coventry Sphinx 3 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 5 September

    AFC Wulfrunians 2 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 9 September

    Bromsgrove Sporting 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Victoria Ground (Worcester)
  • 16 September

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Shawbury United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 20 September

    Shawbury United 0 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    allpay Park (Westfields)
  • 26 September

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 0 Boldmere St Michaels

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 30 September

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 2 Westfields

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 October

    Quorn 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Sutton Park (Quorn)
  • 10 October

    Sporting Khalsa 6 : 1 Wolverhampton United

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 14 October

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Loughborough University

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Heath Hayes

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 21 October

    Coleshill Town Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow (Coleshill)
  • 21 October

    Coleshill Town 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow (Coleshill)
  • 24 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Worcester City

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 28 October

    Stourport Swifts 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Walshes Meadow (Stourport)
  • 1 November

    Shawbury United 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    The Unwin Ground
  • 4 November

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Coventry United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 November

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 3 Warstones Wanderers

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 11 November

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 1 Bromsgrove Sporting

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 18 November

    Lye Town 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Sports Ground (Lye Town)
  • 25 November

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Shepshed Dynamo

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 2 December

    Heanor Town 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
  • 5 December

    Newcastle Town 3 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 23 December

    Boldmere St Michaels 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 26 December

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 0 AFC Wulfrunians

    12:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 2 January

    Coleshill Town 2 (4) : 2 (2) Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Pack Meadow (Coleshill)
  • 6 January

    Haughmond 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Shrewsbury Sports Village (Haughmond)
  • 13 January

    Coventry United 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Butts Park
  • 27 January

    Worcester City 3 : 5 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Victoria Ground (Worcester)
  • 10 February

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Lye Town

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 17 February

    Loughborough University 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    1:00 pm
    Loughborough University Stadium
  • 21 February

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 3 Coleshill Town

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 24 February

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Long Eaton United

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 27 February

    Sporting Khalsa Atherstone Town

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 6 March

    Rocester 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Mill Street
  • 13 March

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Tividale

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 17 March

    Long Eaton United 4 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Hillsfield (Rocester)
  • 21 March

    Westfields 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    allpay Park (Westfields)
  • 24 March

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 1 Bromsgrove Sporting

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 27 March

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 0 Coventry Sphinx

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 7 April

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Rocester

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 10 April

    Rugby Town 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Butlin Road (Rugby Town)
  • 19 April

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Walsall Wood

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 21 April

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 Quorn

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 23 April

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Highgate United

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 26 April

    South Normanton Athletic 4 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lees Lane (South Normanton)
  • 28 April

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 2 Heanor Town

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 1 May

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Stourport Swifts

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 7 May

    Shepshed Dynamo 0 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Butthole Lane
  • 10 July

    Darlaston Town 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    8:00 pm
    RSA Academy Tipton
  • 14 July

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 3 Hereford FC

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 July

    Wednesfield FC 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Cottage Ground (Wednesfield)
  • 21 July

    Dudley Town 0 : 7 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    York Road (Dudley Town)
  • 24 July

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 0 Halesowen Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 26 July

    Wolverhampton Casuals 3 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Brinsford Lane (Cassies)
  • 28 July

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 1 Punjab United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 31 July

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Alvechurch

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 4 August

    Long Eaton United 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Grange Park (Long Eaton)
  • 7 August

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 2 Highgate United

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 11 August

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Tividale

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 14 August

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 0 Stourport Swifts

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 18 August

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Loughborough University

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 21 August

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 1 Wolves Sporting

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 August

    Stourport Swifts 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Walshes Meadow (Stourport)
  • 27 August

    AFC Wulfrunians 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 1 September

    Coventry Sphinx 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 4 September

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Coventry Sphinx

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 September

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Ilkeston Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 September

    Stone Old Alleynians 3 : 7 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Wellbeing Park (Stone Old Alleynians)
  • 22 September

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 2 South Normanton Athletic

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 September

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 2 Walsall Wood

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 September

    Boldmere St Michaels 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 6 October

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 2 Romulus

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 9 October

    Sporting Khalsa 7 : 2 Eccleshall FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Winsford United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 20 October

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 4 Westfields

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 23 October

    Sporting Khalsa 10 : 1 Wrens Nest FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 27 October

    Worcester City 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Victoria Ground (Bromsgrove Sporting)
  • 30 October

    Lye Town 0 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    The Sports Ground (Lye Town)
  • 3 November

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 2 Hucknall Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 6 November

    Brocton 4 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Silkmore Lane (Brocton)
  • 10 November

    Coventry United 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Butts Park
  • 13 November

    Dunkirk FC 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lenton Lane (Dunkirk)
  • 17 November

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 2 Boldmere St Michaels

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 20 November

    Paget Rangers 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Coles Lane
  • 24 November

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Walsall Wood

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 1 December

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Walsall Wood

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 4 December

    Stone Old Alleynians 4 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Wellbeing Park (Stone Old Alleynians)
  • 8 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Worcester City

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 December

    Bilston Town 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Queen Street
  • 15 December

    Stourport Swifts 4 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Walshes Meadow (Stourport)
  • 19 December

    Quorn 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Farley Way (Quorn)
  • 26 December

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 1 AFC Wulfrunians

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 December

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Quorn

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 5 January

    Godmanchester Rovers 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Bearscroft Lane (Godmanchester)
  • 8 January

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Lichfield City

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 January

    Westfields 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    allpay Park (Westfields)
  • 15 January

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Shepshed Dynamo

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 26 January

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 2 Long Eaton United

    3:00 pm
  • 2 February

    Sholing FC 3 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Universal Ground
  • 3 February
    8:50 pm
  • 9 February

    Shepshed Dynamo 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Butthole Lane
  • 12 February

    Sporting Khalsa 1 (4) : 1 (3) Rushall Olympic

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 16 February

    Coventry Sphinx 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 23 February

    Ilkeston Town 3 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    New Manor Ground (Ilkeston)
  • 26 February

    Sporting Khalsa 1 (7) : 1 (6) AFC Wulfrunians

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 5 March

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Lye Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 9 March

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Coventry Sphinx

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 16 March

    Loughborough University 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Loughborough University Stadium
  • 23 March

    Highgate United 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Coppice (Highgate)
  • 30 March

    Wolves Sporting Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 2 April

    Sporting Khalsa - Boldmere St Michaels

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 6 April

    Sporting Khalsa Coventry United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 April

    South Normanton Athletic - Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lees Lane (South Normanton)
  • 20 April

    Romulus - Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Town Ground
  • 22 April

    Walsall Wood Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Oak Park (Walsall Wood)
  • 27 April

    Sporting Khalsa - Dunkirk FC

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 30 April

    Sporting Khalsa - Tividale

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium