First team fixtures/results

Please note, all fixtures are subject to change, sometimes at the very last moment, particularly during the winter months when fixtures are sometimes postponed. To keep informed of the latest news for fixtures follow us on Twitter.

  • 8 August

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 2 Coleshill Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 11 August

    Dunkirk FC 3 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lenton Lane (Dunkirk)
  • 15 August

    Malvern Town 0 : 5 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Langland Avenue (Malvern)
  • 22 August

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Continental Star

    12:02 am
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 August

    Highgate United 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    The Coppice (Highgate)
  • 29 August

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Cadbury Athletic

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 1 September

    Lye Town 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    The Dell (Dudley Town)
  • 5 September

    Dudley Town 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Dell (Dudley Town)
  • 12 September

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 2 AFC Wulfrunians

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 September

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Heath Hayes

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 19 September

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Dunkirk FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 22 September

    Sporting Khalsa 6 : 1 Bardon Hill FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 26 September

    Basford United 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Mill Street Playing Field (Basford)
  • 29 September

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Long Eaton United

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 October

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Wellington FC

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 6 October

    Quorn 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sutton Park (Quorn)
  • 10 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Spalding United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 October

    Spalding United 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sir Halley Stewart Field (Spalding)
  • 17 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Boldmere St Michaels

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 20 October

    Brocton 1 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Bentleigh
  • 24 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 3 FC United of Manchester

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 27 October

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Bolehall Swifts

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 31 October

    Shirebrook Town 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Langwith Road (Shirebrook Town)
  • 3 November

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Pelsall Villa

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 November

    Heanor Town 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Town Ground
  • 10 November

    Rocester 4 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Hillsfield
  • 14 November

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Lye Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 21 November

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Rocester

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 1 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Walsall Wood

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 5 December

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Walsall Wood

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Stourport Swifts

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 December

    Heanor Town 2 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Langland Avenue (Malvern)
  • 19 December

    Rocester 4 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Hillsfield
  • 26 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 AFC Wulfrunians

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 9 January

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Westfields

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 23 January

    Continental Star 2 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Daw End
  • 26 January

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Pelsall Villa

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 6 February

    Sporting Khalsa Coventry Sphinx

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 February

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 3 Heanor Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 16 February

    Hereford FC 4 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Edgar Street
  • 20 February

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Shepshed Dynamo

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 24 February

    Paget Rangers 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:30 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 27 February

    Loughborough University 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Loughborough University Stadium
  • 29 February

    Coventry Sphinx 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 5 March

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 2 Highgate United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 March

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 Lye Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 March

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Bardon Hill FC

    3:00 pm
    Farley Way
  • 15 March

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Brocton

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 19 March

    Stourport Swifts 0 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Walshes Meadow (Stourport)
  • 22 March

    Walsall Wood 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Oak Park (Walsall Wood)
  • 26 March

    Long Eaton United 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Grange Park
  • 28 March

    Westfields 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    allpay Park (Westfields)
  • 2 April

    Boldmere St Michaels 0 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 5 April

    Shepshed Dynamo 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Butthole Lane
  • 9 April

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Quorn

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 April

    AFC Wulfrunians 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 19 April

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 3 Hereford FC

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 23 April

    Coleshill Town 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow
  • 25 April

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 Alvechurch

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 30 April

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Loughborough University

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 May

    Alvechurch 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lye Meadow
  • 19 May

    Alvechurch 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 25 May

    Wolves Sporting 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:30 pm
    The Molineux (WWFC)