First team games 2016-17

  • 6 August

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Hanley Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 9 August

    Hanley Town 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Abbey Lane (Hanley Town)
  • 13 August

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 1 Coventry United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 August

    Westfields 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    allpay Park (Westfields)
  • 20 August

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Romulus

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 24 August

    Heanor Town 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Town Ground
  • 27 August

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 0 Lye Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 August

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 2 Walsall Wood

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 September

    Brocton 1 : 6 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Silkmore Lane (Brocton)
  • 5 September

    Coventry Sphinx 0 : 5 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 10 September

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 1 Coleshill Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 13 September

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Loughborough University

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 September

    Quorn 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Farley Way
  • 20 September

    Bromsgrove Sporting 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Victoria Ground (Bromsgrove Sporting)
  • 24 September

    Alvechurch 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Lye Meadow
  • 1 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 St Andrews

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 4 October

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Atherstone Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 2 Boldmere St Michaels

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 October

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 2 Shepshed Dynamo

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 22 October

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Hanley Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 25 October

    Sporting Khalsa 0 : 1 Stoke City

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 October

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 3 Rocester

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 5 November

    Highgate United 2 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Coppice (Highgate)
  • 8 November

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Pelsall Villa

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 November

    Alvechurch 1 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow
  • 17 November

    Loughborough University 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Loughborough University Stadium
  • 19 November

    Tividale 2 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Beeches (Tividale)
  • 26 November

    Shepshed Dynamo 1 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Butthole Lane
  • 3 December

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 5 Sleaford Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 December

    Sleaford Town 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Elsaforde Park
  • 10 December

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Heanor Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 December

    Walsall Wood 2 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Oak Park (Walsall Wood)
  • 26 December

    Shawbury United 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Wen Sports Centre (Shawbury)
  • 31 December

    AFC Wulfrunians 1 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Castlecroft Stadium
  • 2 January

    Sporting Khalsa Stourport Swifts

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 January

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 0 Tring Athletic

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 7 January

    Long Eaton United - Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Grange Park
  • 14 January

    Coventry United Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Sphinx Drive
  • 21 January

    Sporting Khalsa Quorn

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 24 January

    Chasetown FC 3 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Bardon Close
  • 28 January

    Ely City 0 : 3 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Unwin Ground
  • 4 February

    Sporting Khalsa Brocton

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 11 February

    Sporting Khalsa AFC Wulfrunians

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 18 February

    Rocester Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Hillsfield
  • 25 February

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 2 Coventry Sphinx

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 4 March

    St Andrews Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Canal Street (St Andrews)
  • 11 March

    Boldmere St Michaels - Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 1 April

    Sporting Khalsa Alvechurch

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 8 April

    Sporting Khalsa Tividale

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 April

    Lye Town Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Sports Ground (Lye Town)
  • 22 April

    Sporting Khalsa Highgate United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 April

    Coleshill Town Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Pack Meadow
  • 3 May

    Sporting Khalsa - Westfields

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 May

    Sporting Khalsa - Long Eaton United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 28 May

    Sporting Khalsa - Shawbury United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena