First team fixtures 2019-20

Weather, cup replays and all sorts of other factors mean fixtures are subject to change. We do our best to keep them up-to-date but you can also follow the latest news at @sportingkhalsa over on Twitter and download our fixtures to your iPhone or Outlook calendar so they are automatically updated here:

Click here on your iPhone to download the fixtures

On your computer, click here to download the fixtures to your Outlook

  • 3 August

    Boldmere St Michaels 0 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Trevor Brown Memorial Ground
  • 6 August

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 1 Stourport Swifts

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 10 August

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 4 Rugby Town

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 17 August

    Sporting Khalsa 5 : 0 Coventry Sphinx

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 20 August

    South Normanton Athletic 3 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Lees Lane (South Normanton)
  • 24 August

    Belper Town 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Christchurch Meadow
  • 26 August

    Sporting Khalsa 7 : 0 Haughmond

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 31 August

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Coventry United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 September

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 3 Belper Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 September

    Lye Town 2 : 0 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Sports Ground (Lye Town)
  • 21 September

    Sporting Khalsa 4 : 0 Worcester City

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 28 September

    Racing Club Warwick 0 : 2 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Townsend Avenue
  • 5 October

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 3 Romulus

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 15 October

    Romulus 3 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Castle Vale Stadium (Romulus)
  • 19 October

    Heather St John’s 1 : 1 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    St John's Park
  • 22 October

    Sporting Khalsa 6 : 1 Abbey Hulton United

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 26 October

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 South Normanton Athletic

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 29 October

    Sporting Khalsa 8 : 1 Dudley Town

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 3 November

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Quorn

    4:25 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 5 November

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Heath Hayes

    7:45 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 9 November

    Sporting Khalsa 2 : 0 Boldmere St Michaels

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 12 November

    Sporting Khalsa 1 : 2 Worcester City

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 16 November

    Tividale Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 23 November

    Sporting Khalsa 3 : 1 Long Eaton United

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena
  • 30 November

    Heanor Town 2 : 4 Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    Town Ground
  • 3 December

    Newcastle Town Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
  • 7 December

    Highgate United Sporting Khalsa

    3:00 pm
    The Coppice (Highgate)
  • 10 December

    Gresley FC Sporting Khalsa

    7:45 pm
    Moat Ground (Gresley)
  • 14 December

    Sporting Khalsa AFC Wulfrunians

    3:00 pm
    Aspray Arena